Sell Paraffin Waxes, White Oil, & Petroleum Jelly
  Post Your Offers   View Offers Free   FAQ   Help Desk
Product Market
HOME | BUSINESS CENTER | TRADE SHOW | YELLOW BOOK | TO ADVERTISE | FLASH TUTORIALS | FREE WEBSITE
Key Words:

[Seller]

Sell Paraffin Waxes, White Oil, & Petroleum Jelly

1-Paraffin Waxes ( Fully Refined & Semi-Refined )
Uses
Making candles, match industries,
waterproofing of canvas / tarpaulins, paper
industries, coating / sizing, etc.
Packing
Slab form. each slab Abt 6 kgs net in black
polythene & such 4 slabs= 24 kgs net in
white polypropylene bag.
each 1x20' FCL 834 bags= 20.016 m / tonnes.
Specifications
Oil PCT ranging from 1 to 10 %
melting point : 56-58 & 60-65 degree centigrade
color : white or slight yellow or yellow

2-Granulated Paraffin Wax

Uses
Mostly used in tire industries & cosmetic
Packing
20 kgs net in black polythene & then packed in white
polypropylene bag
Specifications
Color white, oil PCTG : 0.5%
melting point : 58-62 d / centigrade

3-White oil or liquid paraffin or mineral oil or paraffin oil

Grade
"A" grade & USP / BP pharmaceutical grade
Uses
Raw materials for cosmetic industries I.E.
hair oil, cleansing cream, cold cream, baby
oil, pharmaceutical & drug industries,
food industries I.E. bakery products, textile
auxiliaries, polishing industries. These
products have diversified uses in many
industries.
Packing
In 175 kgs net in new iron drums [blue color]
in 1x20' FCL= 90 drus= 15.750 kgs net.
Specifications
It is colorless, tasteless, odorless and
clear & influorescent and highly refined.

4-White Petroleum Jelly / Vaseline USP / BP Grade

Grade
USP / BP & pharmaceutical grade [medical]
Specifications
Tasteless, odourless, semi-solid, white
ASH............................ not more than 0.08%
Melting point......................48-52%
Uses
Using as raw material for preparing of all
kinds of ointments, cosmetic for making
creams, face cream, hair pomade / hair wax
etc.
Packing
In 170 kgs net in new iron drums [blue color]
in 1x20' FCL = 98 drums=16.660 kgs. net.
 
Country / Area:
France
Send Letter  Contact Demo
You take your own risk for the information above, AAAOE.COM doesn't take any response on it! If something is wrong with the email address, telephone or fax number above, Please contact For general information.
Paraffin Waxes, White Oil, & Petroleum Jelly Trade Market
Paraffin Waxes, White Oil, & Petroleum Jelly marketplace or a worldwide Paraffin Waxes, White Oil, & Petroleum Jelly trade market, is this are you looking for? You got the right place! It doesn't matter you sale or buy the Paraffin Waxes, White Oil, & Petroleum Jelly. Please go to our homepage to sign up and than you can start to post your offer to sale or buy the Paraffin Waxes, White Oil, & Petroleum Jelly. If you are Paraffin Waxes, White Oil, & Petroleum Jelly exporters or importers, you are free to post offers to buy or import the Paraffin Waxes, White Oil, & Petroleum Jelly products. If you are Paraffin Waxes, White Oil, & Petroleum Jelly suppliers or manufacturers who wants to sell or export the Paraffin Waxes, White Oil, & Petroleum Jelly, AAAOE.COM is your right place.
 

Other Language Sites: Italian -- German -- Russian -- Chinese Simplified -- Chinese Traditional
American International Trade Center Corp.
Aaaoe.com: Worldwide Business Bridge Serving America, Asia, Africa, Oceania and Europe.
Copyright © 1997 Aaaoe.com All rights reserved.
TEL: 1-888-854-1688     FAX: 1-888-854-3676