[Seller]
Sell Paraffin Waxes- & White Oil
1-Fully Refined & Semi-Refined Paraffin Waxes
Uses
Making candles, match industries,
waterproofing of canvas / tarpaulins, paper
industries, coating / sizing, etc.
Packing
Slab form. each slab Abt 6 kgs net in black
polythene & such 4 slabs= 24 kgs net in
white polypropylene bag.
each 1x20' FCL 834 bags= 20.016 m / tonnes.
Specifications
Oil PCT ranging from 1 to 10 %
melting point : 56-58 & 60-65 degree centigrade
color : white or slight yellow or yellow
2-Granulated Paraffin Wax
Uses
Mostly used in tire industries & cosmetic
Packing
20 kgs net in black polythene & then packed in white
polypropylene bag
Specifications
Color white, oil PCTG : 0.5%
melting point : 58-62 d / centigrade
3-White oil or liquid paraffin or mineral oil or paraffin oil
Grade
"A" grade & USP / BP pharmaceutical grade
Uses
Raw materials for cosmetic industries I.E.
hair oil, cleansing cream, cold cream, baby
oil, pharmaceutical & drug industries,
food industries I.E. bakery products, textile
auxiliaries, polishing industries. These
products have diversified uses in many
industries.
Packing
In 175 kgs net in new iron drums [blue color]
in 1x20' FCL= 90 drus= 15.750 kgs net.
Specifications
It is colorless, tasteless, odorless and
clear & influorescent and highly refined.